Mount Marty College Announces Class of 2019 Graduates
July 1, 2019
Mount Marty College (MMC) celebrated spring commencement with its 2019 graduates on Saturday, May 11 at MMC’s Laddie E. Cimpl Arena in Yankton, South Dakota.
Students who earned degrees include the following:
Doctor of Nurse Anesthesia Practice
Chris J. Bender, Sioux Falls, SD
Angela M. Kent, Spearfish, SD
Taylor R. Rehfeldt, Sioux Falls, SD
Andrea L. Roberts, Luverne, MN
Master of Science in Nursing
Kelli A. Craven, Wanblee, SD
Aleesha M. DeKnikker, Salem, SD
Christine A. Duerksen, Bridgewater, SD
Maggie A. Fergen, Mitchell, SD
Megan J. Heyden, Newport, NE
Tiffany A. Hogen, Sioux Falls, SD
Ashley M. Lenning, Granite Falls, MN
Habon A. Mohamed, Burnsville, MN
Elizabeth E. Nooney, Rapid City, SD
Janesa J. Ryan, Aladdin, WY
Thomas A. Viereck, Yankton, SD
Emily K. Wilken, Crofton, NE
Stephanie E. Wortman, Creighton, NE
Elizabeth A. Wortmann, Hartington, NE
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Katelyn M. Becker, Creighton, NE
Brooke R. Bennett, Rapid City, SD
Tymber L. Bishop, Yankton, SD
Maddison J. Colestock, Yankton, SD
Denise J. Fischer, Hartington, NE
Taylor J. Flanery, Huron, SD
Jana C. Hohn, Mitchell, SD
Courteney J. Hostert, Atkinson, NE
Paige E. Kanaly, Yankton, SD
Kendra R. Karstens, Yankton, SD
Julie A. Lauck, Wausa, NE
Maura C. Lysne, Plymouth, MN
Nicholas C. Messler, Sioux Falls, SD
Mayra G. Ramirez, Freeman, SD
Heather L. Ray, Yankton, SD
Rachel L. Rayburn, Yankton, SD
Danielle S. Sage, Bloomfield, NE
Marisa M. Stucky, Yankton, SD
Hillary E. Thege, Columbus, NE
Larissa C. Trainer, Rapid City, SD
Taryn K. Urbaniak, Sturgis, SD
Traci A. Vandersnick, O'Neill, NE
Master of Education
Janelle M. Bakke, Sisseton, SD
Nickolas S. Kaltenbach, Martin, SD
Kami J. Meyerink, Avon, SD
Alberta R. Wright, Porcupine, SD
Michelle L. Zentmire, Yankton, SD
Bachelor of Arts
Alyssa R. Farmer, Watertown, SD
Christian J. Full, Watertown, SD
Donna J. Harmon, Watertown, SD
Davonna L. Keeble, Sisseton, SD
Michael J. Legg, Watertown, SD
Hailie H. Moeller, Watertown, SD
Chandlar T. Austin, Garretson, SD
Kelia R. Barta, Gayville, SD
Brooke D. Becker, Brandon, SD
Shaye E. Bloch, Lesterville, SD
Joseph M. Brinkman, Jackson, MN
Karissa A. Chamley, Marvin, SD
Cody J. Davis, Elk Point, SD
Kasandra Y. Fanning, Crofton, NE
Jeremy P. Grundmayer, Gretna, NE
Mariah R. Gubbels, Osmond, NE
Shayna M. Gusso, Yankton, SD
Katelyn M. Hamil, Merrill, IA
Heather A. Hauer, Mission Hill, SD
Kiana L. Hoff-Au, Lake Preston, SD
Rachel A. Houdek, Yankton, SD
Benjamin J. Jensen, Yankton, SD
Maggie A. Jensen, Yankton, SD
Matthew R. Jirele, Worthington, MN
Mikayla M. Kappenman, Sioux Falls, SD
Samantha J. Kasowski, Hartford, SD
Ty J. Kinneberg, Yankton, SD
Amber M. Leise, Hartington, NE
Gabriel G. Leon, Yankton, SD
Beau C. Lofink, Yankton, SD
Kristin N. Mahony, Ericson, NE
Connor A. Martin, Bellevue, NE
Jeremiah R. Mauch, Wisner, NE
Audry L. Miiller, Vermillion, SD
Justin J. Miller, Sioux Falls, SD
Reece E. Mimmack, Sioux Falls, SD
Bianca N. Minor, Merced, CA
Robertha R. Mmole, Denville, NJ
Gabriela Morgan, Las Vegas, NV
Zane B. Schumaker, Dell Rapids, SD
Drue L. Soukup, Wagner, SD
Emma M. Thury, Mitchell, SD
Kelsey J. Van Osdel, Omaha, NE
Nicholas J. Wixon, Centerville, SD
Bachelor of Science
Kylee B. Daum, Battle Creek, NE
Associate of Arts
Jonathan J. Johnson, Yankton, SD
Kenneth I. Voboril, Yankton, SD
Holly J. Lukonen, Watertown, SD
Undergraduate Certificate
Stacey L. Dobberpuhl, Watertown, SD